• 2014-15 Wrestling
     

    Dec

    6

    Sidney Inv.
     

    9:00

    A

    Miami East placed 4th out of 10 teams with 202 points.
    Graham Shore -- 1st
    Alex Isbrandt -- 1st
    Zane Strubler -- 3rd
    Andy Harmon --1st
    Matt Amheiser -- 2nd
    Mack Rose -- 2nd
    Caden Hellyer -- 4th
    Dalton Loughman -- 3rd
    Ben Ferguson -- 1st

    Dec

    10

    Mechanicsburg HS&JH Tri

    6:00

    A

    ME 40 Mech. 34

    Dec18Dayton Christian6:00A

     ME 30 DC 36

    Dec

    20

    Tipp Invit

    9:00

    A

     Miami East placed 1st out of 16 teams with 285 points.

    Graham Shore -- 1st
    Alex Isbrandt -- 1st
    Zane Strubler -- 3rd
    Andy Harmon --2nd
    Matt Amheiser -- 1st
    Mack Rose -- 3rd
    Caden Hellyer -- 2nd
    Daniel Everett -- 6th
    Ben Ferguson -- 5th
    Team Photo
     

    Jan

    3

    Troy Invit

    9:30

    A

     Miami East placed 3rd.
    Graham Shore -- 2nd
    Alex Isbrandt -- 2nd
    Zane Strubler -- 1st
    Trey Rush -- 7th
    Andy Harmon --7th
    Matt Amheiser -- 6th
    Mack Rose -- 3rd
    Caden Hellyer -- 4th
    Daniel Everett -- 3rd
    Ben Ferguson -- 2nd
     
     

    Jan

     

    7

     

    Tipp (Quad)

     

    6:00

     A

     ME 45    Troy  27

    ME 30  Covington 46 
     

    Jan

    10

    Valley View Inv.

    9:00

    A

      Miami East placed 2nd
    Graham Shore -- 2nd
    Alex Isbrandt -- 1st
    Zane Strubler -- 2nd
    Trey Rush -- 3rd
    Andy Harmon --1st
    Matt Amheiser -- 4th
    Mack Rose -- 2nd
    Dalton Loughman -- 4th
    Daniel Everett -- 5th
    Ben Ferguson -- 2nd

     Jan 14 HS Tri
    Arcanum and TVS
    5:30  H

     ME 60 TVS 6

    ME 66 Arcanum 0

    Jan

    21

    HS
    Carlisle and Northwestern

    6:00

    H

    Jan28State Duals Round 16:00??

    ME 21 Troy Christian 57

    Jan

    30

    LCC Invit

    5:30

    A

    Jan

    31

    LCC Invite

    TBA

    A

     Miami East placed 23rd out of 40 teams.

    Graham Shore -- 3rd
    Alex Isbrandt -- 3rd
    Zane Strubler -- 3rd
    Daniel Everett -- 5th
    Ben Ferguson -- 2nd
    Baumspage LCC for details
     

    Feb

    14

    Covington Duals

    10:00

    A

    Feb

    21

    Mechanicsburg

    ?????

    A

    Feb

    27/28

    Sectionals

    TBA

    A

    Mar

    6/7

    Districts

    TBA

    A

    Mar

    12/14

    State

    TBA

    A

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      
     







    2013-14
    Wrestling
     

    Nov

    30

    Sidney Duals

    9:00

    A

    ME 24   Versailles  61
    ME 66   Southeastern 36 
    ME 58   Greenon  35 
    ME 15   Sidney  58 
    ME 49   Troy  42      

    Dec

    4

    Northwestern

    6:00

    A

    ME 27   Northwestern  44 
    ME 36   Preble Shawnee  45 

    Dec

    7

    Troy Christian Invit

    TBA

    A

    Team Placed 4th
     
    120 Arron Adams placed 6th
    126 Trey Rush placed 5th
    132 Michael Morrow placed 2nd
    145 Austin Rush placed 2nd
    152 Lance Reynolds placed 4th
    160 Austin McCuistion placed 3rd
    170 Mack Rose placed 3rd
    182 Caden hellyer placed 4th
    195 Dalton Loughman placed 6th
    220 Daniel Everett placed 3rd
    285 Ben Ferguson placed 2nd

     

    Dec

    18

    Mechanicsburg

    5:00

    H

     ME 33  Mechanicsburg 42

    Dec20Xenia7:00A

     ME 29   Xenia  51

    Dec

    21

    Arcanum Tri

    10:00

    A

     ME 46   Arcanum  29 
     ME 36   Milton  39

    Dec

    28

    Tipp Invit

    9:00

    A

     Team Placed 2nd

    120 Trey Rush 3rd

    132 Matt Amheiser Placed 1st

    138 Andrew Harmon 2nd

    152 Austin McCuistion 2nd

    160 Mack Rose 1st

    170 Caden Hellyer 7th

    195 Daniel Everett 6th

    245 Ben Ferguson 5th

    Jan

    4

    Troy Invit

    9:30

    A

     

    The Viking wrestling team placed 8th out of 19

    120 Trey Rush 4th

    132 Matt Amheiser 4th

    138 Andrew Harmon 8th

    160 Mack Rose placed 3rd

    170 Caden Hellyer 7th
    195 Daniel Everett 4th

    245 Ben Ferguson 3rd

    Jan

    9

    Tipp (Quad)

    6:00

    A

     ME 6 Covington 71
    ME 18 Tipp City 48

    Jan

    14

    Tri Meet @ KR

    6:00

    A

     ME 18Tipp City 54
    ME 24 Kenton Ridge 36

    Jan

    18

    Brookville

    12:00

    H

     

    Jan

    24

    LCC Invit

    5:30

    A

     

    Jan

    25

    LCC Invite

    TBA

    A

     14th out of 40 schools with 76 points.
          160 Mack Rose 3rd
     

    Feb

    1

    ME Duals

    9:00

    H

     

    Feb

    8

    Covington Duals

    10:00

    A

     

    Feb

    14/15

    Sectionals

    TBA

    A

     5th out 15

          113 Aaron Adams 5th
          126 Matt Amheiser 4th
          132 Andrew Harmon 4th
          138 Austin Rush 2nd
          160 Mack Rose 3rd
          182 Dalton Loaghman 4th
          285 Ben Ferguson 1st      

     

    Feb

    21/22

    Districts

    TBA

    A

     13th out of 48 schools
     
          285 Ben Ferguson -- 2nd
          138 Austin Rush   -- 4th
     

    Feb

    27/1

    State

    TBA

    A

     
     
     
Last Modified on November 30, 2015