• meef logo
     
     
    THE MIAMI EAST EDUCATION FOUNDATION
    CREATING OPPORTUNITIES
     

    VikingFest 2021

    The COVID-safe format for this year’s VikingFest was definitely different from the previous 13, but the results were not!  Once again, this giving, caring community and our supporters from neighboring communities responded generously.  To the supporters listed below—thank you!  Every dollar, every ounce of energy you invested will impact Miami East students through scholarships, learning enhancement programs and materials, or a safe After-Prom event.             

    VikingFest 2021 Supporters

                    (*Indicates Miami East Education Foundation trustees.)

    Viking Charm Bracelet Design & Sales (on-going)

    Harris Jeweler Troy

    Dine-to-Donate Hosts (Troy)

    Moeller Brew Barn

    Chipotle Mexican Grill

    Rapid Fired Pizza

    Buffalo Wild Wings (March 3-31, 2021)

    VikingSpirit—In-School Activities

    Principal Brian Rohrer

    Principal Jason Unger

    Principal Todd Gentis

    Superintendent Todd Rappold

    Doedee Trostel-Patton*

    Stacy Byrne

    Danielle Dillon

    Staff—Miami East Offices

    Staff—Miami East Custodial/Maintenance

     

    VikingFeast Meal Preparation

    Eloquence Catering—Todd and Krystal Smith

    Meat Contributors—Mark and Brenda Bodenmiller,

    Caven’s Meats, Ben and Julia Sutherly

     

    VikingFeast Meal Packing & Distribution

    (Including Traffic Directors & Entertainment)

    Alicya Kearns                                    

    Austin Culbertson

    Austin Monnin

    Ben Sampson*

    Beth Culbertson*

    Braeden Monnin

    Carol Smith

    Chad Monnin*

    Connor Francis

    Cynde Sroufe

    Darrell Davis

    Dave Wagner

    Del Bernier

    Diane Thorstad

    Dillon Taynor

    Doedee Trostel-Patton*

    Doug Buse

    Every Viking-Feast ticket buyer!

    Heather Gilliland

    Holly Yoder Scherer

    Jack Culbertson

    Janet Gump

    Jeff & Amy Wright

    Julia Bates

    Katie Larson

    Laura Nehring*

    Lilly Stone

    Mary Jacobs*

    Michelle Hiegel

    Myrna Yoder

    Noelle Mumpower-Davis

    Pattie Chappie

    Rachel Moran

    Sharon Buse*

    Shelly Davis*

    Sheri Thorstad*

    Sumedha Wundavalli

    Victor E. Viking

     

    Monetary Donors

    Anonymous

    Brad & Carla Burton

    Bruns General Contracting

    Buckeye Ag Testing

    Doug & Sharon Buse

    Erwin Chrysler Dodge Jeep

    Excellence in Dentistry

    Fisher-Cheney Funeral Home

    Harlow Builders

    Koverman, Staley, Dickerson

    Lois Group

    Lowell & Mary Davis

    Mark & Margie Davis

    Matt & Sue Curtis

    Mike & Natalie Rindler

    Mobile Sanitation Solutions

    Mayreen Fischvogt

    Nevin & Donna Elleman

    Phil & Carol Smith

    Pioneer Rural Electric

    Pro-Trim of Ohio

    Quality Lawn and Landscape

    Ray’s Tune-Up

    Rob & Linda Brundrett

    Sidney Electric

    Terri Tucker

    The Family of Garry Brown

    Troy CarStar

    Troy Fish & Game

     

    Raffle Prize Donors

     571 Grill and Draft House

    Andy’s Garden Center

    Baird Funeral Home

    Beth Culbertson

    Chick-fil-A

    Cincinnati Zoo & Botanical Garden

    Coldwater Café

    Conover Lumber

    Culver’s

    Don & Therese Roush

    Doug & Jackie Burch

    El Sombrero

    Erwin Chrysler Jeep Dodge

    Fricker’s

    Garden Stone Greenhouse

    Harris Jeweler

    Indian Creek Distillery

    K’s Hamburgers

    LostCreek Confections

    Mary Jacobs

    Meijer

    Miami East Girl Scout Troop 21268

    Midtown Coffee & Creamery

    Myrna Yoder

    Park National Bank

    Purebred Coffee Co.

    redBerry

    Sailor’s Wife Catering

    Scene 75

    Shirley Bird, Indian Creek Design

    Smiths’ Boathouse

    Story Point Senior Living

    Sunset Cleaners

    The Trojan Horse

    Tim Horton’s

    Tracy Frock, thirty-one

    Trojan Florist

    Winans

     

    Raffle Prize Winners 

    Al & Ceal Turnbull

    Amanda Bevan

    Amy Hall

    Amy Wright

    Ann Donnelly Hamilton

    Betsy Staley

    Brandi Gray

    Brent Harshbarger

    Brian Bensman

    Cameron Godsey

    Cassidy Knoop

    Chad Monnin

    Deanna Wintrow

    Diane Thorstad

    Donna Elleman

    Elizabeth Thomas

    Gene & Judy Overholser

    Heath Mitchell

    Holly Yoder Scherer

    Jack Culbertson

    Janet Gump

    Janet Taylor

    Jeannine Cain

    Jeff Staudt

    Jenny Zapadka

    Jodi Egbert

    Joe McDowell

    Kelly Markley

    Leah Mitchell

    Les Kinder

    Linda Westgerdes

    Lyndsay Lair

    Mark Davis

    Mary Ann Bick

    Michelle Green

    Mike Kirby

    Rebecca King

    Rhea Kirk

    Roberta Jacobs

    Sandy Welker

    Sean Wilson

    Sharon Buse

    Stacey Karadak

    Stephanie Davis

    Steve & Lisa Colebaugh

    Susan Blocher

    Suzie Weber

    Tara Fisher

    Todd Rappold

    Tricia Fellers

     

     

    Thank you to each individual who purchased a raffle ticket, but did not win a prize!  You are all winners to the students and staff of Miami East!

     

     

     

Last Modified on March 5, 2021